Giro size charts

Every size chart for the Giro gear we stock. Each chart switches between cm and inches.

Shop Giro

Giro Bike Helmet Adult

SIZECIRCUMFERENCE (cm)
SMALL51-55
MEDIUM55-59
LARGE59-63
X-LARGE63-65
UNIVERSAL ADULT54-61
UNIVERSAL WOMENS50-57
UNIVERSAL X-LARGE58-65
How to measure your size – Wrap a measuring tape around your head, keeping the tape level from front to back. Note the measurement and reference the Size Guide. Note: Make sure the helmet fits with a little room when the fit system is loose, and sits low enough to protect your forehead without hindering your vision. Once you’ve got the right size, you can adjust the fit.

Giro Bike Helmet Youth

SIZECIRCUMFERENCE (cm)
X-SMALL45-51
SMALL49-55
UNIVERSAL CHILD47-54
UNIVERSAL YOUTH50-57
How to measure your size – Wrap a measuring tape around your head, keeping the tape level from front to back. Note the measurement and reference the Size Guide. Note: Make sure the helmet fits with a little room when the fit system is loose, and sits low enough to protect your forehead without hindering your vision. Once you’ve got the right size, you can adjust the fit.

Giro Bottoms Men

SIZEHIP (cm)WAIST (cm)
28 X-SMALL83.8-88.968.6-73.7
30 SMALL88.9-9473.7-78.7
32 MEDIUM96.5-101.678.7-83.8
34 LARGE101.6-106.783.8-88.9
36 X-LARGE106.7-111.888.9-94
38 XX-LARGE111.8-116.894-99.1
40 XXX-LARGE116.8-121.999.1-104.1
How to measure your size – Be sure to keep the tape level, and not too tight. To determine your waist size, wrap a measuring tape around your natural waist. To determine your hip size, wrap a measuring tape around the widest part of your hips. Then, use the chart as a guide, but allow for some variance based on how you prefer the garment to fit.

Giro Bottoms Women

SIZEHIP (cm)WAIST (cm)
X-SMALL81.3 - 86.455.9 - 61
SMALL86.4 - 91.461 - 66
MEDIUM91.4 - 96.566 - 71.1
LARGE96.5 - 101.671.1 - 76.2
X-LARGE101.6 - 106.776.2 - 81.3
XX-LARGE106.7 - 111.881.3 - 86.4
XXX-LARGE111.8 - 116.886.4 - 91.4
How to measure your size – Be sure to keep the tape level, and not too tight. To determine your waist size, wrap a measuring tape around your natural waist. To determine your hip size, wrap a measuring tape around the widest part of your hips. Then, use the chart as a guide, but allow for some variance based on how you prefer the garment to fit.

Giro Footwear

EU SIZEUS MENSUS WOMENS
36-5
37-6
37.5-6.5
38-6.5
38.5-7
396.57.5
39.578
407.58.5
40.57.58.5
4189
41.58.59.5
429.510.5
42.59.510.5
439.510.5
43.510-
4410.5-
44.511-
4612-
46.512.5-
4713-
4813.5-
4914-
5015-
How to measure your size – You can measure the length and width of your hand as illustrated, and use the Size Guide to determine your size.

1. Wrap the tape measure around your hand at the widest part of the palm, and lightly close your hand to get your Hand Width measurement.
2. Once you have that measurement recorded, use a tape measure to determine the length of your hand from the tip of your longest finger to the base of your palm at the wrist. This is your Hand Length measurement.
3. You can then compare the measurements of your hand with the data supplied in the Size Guide to determine the best fitting size for you.

Giro Gloves Men

SIZEHAND WIDTH (inches)HAND LENGTH (inches)
X-SMALL6.3 - 75.9 - 6.5
SMALL76.5 - 7
MEDIUM8 - 8.67 - 7.6
LARGE8.7 - 97.7 - 8
X-LARGE9.25 - 9.88 - 8.6
XX-LARGE9.85 - 108.7 - 9.25
XXX-LARGE10.4 - 10.69.25 - 9.6
How to measure your size – You can measure the length and width of your hand as illustrated, and use the Size Guide to determine your size.

1. Wrap the tape measure around your hand at the widest part of the palm, and lightly close your hand to get your Hand Width measurement.
2. Once you have that measurement recorded, use a tape measure to determine the length of your hand from the tip of your longest finger to the base of your palm at the wrist. This is your Hand Length measurement.
3. You can then compare the measurements of your hand with the data supplied in the Size Guide to determine the best fitting size for you.

Giro Gloves Women

SIZEHAND WIDTH (inches)HAND LENGTH (inches)
SMALL6 - 6.76.3 - 6.7
MEDIUM6.7 - 7.46.7 - 7.2
LARGE7.4 - 87.3 - 7.7
X-LARGE8 - 8.37.7 - 8
How to measure your size – You can measure the length and width of your hand as illustrated, and use the Size Guide to determine your size.

1. Wrap the tape measure around your hand at the widest part of the palm, and lightly close your hand to get your Hand Width measurement.
2. Once you have that measurement recorded, use a tape measure to determine the length of your hand from the tip of your longest finger to the base of your palm at the wrist. This is your Hand Length measurement.
3. You can then compare the measurements of your hand with the data supplied in the Size Guide to determine the best fitting size for you.

Giro Gloves Youth

SIZEHAND WIDTH (inches)HAND LENGTH (inches)
X-SMALL5.2 - 5.65.9 - 6
SMALL5.6 - 5.96 - 6.3
MEDIUM6 - 6.46.3 - 6.5
LARGE6.4 - 6.86.5 - 6.7
How to measure your size – You can measure the length and width of your hand as illustrated, and use the Size Guide to determine your size.

1. Wrap the tape measure around your hand at the widest part of the palm, and lightly close your hand to get your Hand Width measurement.
2. Once you have that measurement recorded, use a tape measure to determine the length of your hand from the tip of your longest finger to the base of your palm at the wrist. This is your Hand Length measurement.
3. You can then compare the measurements of your hand with the data supplied in the Size Guide to determine the best fitting size for you.

Giro Sock

SIZEEU SHOEMENS US SHOE
SMALL36 - 394 - 6.5
MEDIUM40 - 427.5 - 9
LARGE43 - 459.5 - 11
X-LARGE46 - 4812 - 13.5
How to measure your size – You can measure the length and width of your hand as illustrated, and use the Size Guide to determine your size.

1. Wrap the tape measure around your hand at the widest part of the palm, and lightly close your hand to get your Hand Width measurement.
2. Once you have that measurement recorded, use a tape measure to determine the length of your hand from the tip of your longest finger to the base of your palm at the wrist. This is your Hand Length measurement.
3. You can then compare the measurements of your hand with the data supplied in the Size Guide to determine the best fitting size for you.

Giro Tops Men

SIZECHEST (cm)WAIST (cm)
X-SMALL83.8-88.968.6-73.7
SMALL88.9-9473.7-78.7
MEDIUM96.5-101.678.7-83.8
LARGE104.1-109.283.8-88.9
X-LARGE111.8-116.888.9-94
XX-LARGE119.4-124.594-99.1
XXX-LARGE127-132.199.1-104.1
How to measure your size – Be sure to keep the tape level, and not too tight. To determine your chest size, wrap a measuring tape around your natural chest, just under the arms. To determine your waist size, wrap a measuring tape around your natural waist. Then use the chart as a guide, but allow for some variance based on how you prefer the garment to fit.

Giro Tops Women

SIZECHEST (cm)WAIST (cm)
XX-SMALL76.2-78.755.9-61
X-SMALL81.3-8361-66
SMALL86.4-88.966-71.1
MEDIUM91.4-9471.1-76.2
LARGE96.5-99.176.2-81.3
X-LARGE99.1-104.181.3-86.4
XX-LARGE104.1-109.286.4-91.4
How to measure your size – Be sure to keep the tape level, and not too tight. To determine your chest size, wrap a measuring tape around your natural chest, just under the arms. To determine your waist size, wrap a measuring tape around your natural waist. Then use the chart as a guide, but allow for some variance based on how you prefer the garment to fit.

Size charts for other brands